Our People

+Employees

. Executive Leadership

Gene Duvernoy

Chief Executive Officer

(206) 905-6901

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Michelle Connor

Executive Vice President, Strategic Enterprises

(206) 905-6899

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Tim Farrell

Chief Program Officer

(206) 204-8056

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Melissa Laird

VP, Finance & Operations

(206) 905-6918

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Sherry Prowda

VP, Marketing & External Affairs

(206) 204-8059

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Valerie Gray

Executive Assistant to Michelle Connor and Tim Farrell

(206) 905-6945

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Shawn Chapman

Executive Assistant to Gene Duvernoy

(206) 905-6900

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Conservation

Jill Scheffer

Senior Conservation Director

(509) 962-1654

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Liz Johnston

Conservation Transactions Director

(206) 905-6925

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Charlie Raines

Forest Conservation Director

(206) 905-6896

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Jordan Rash

Conservation Director

(253) 274-5673

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Susan LaCroix

Transactions Project Manager

(206) 905-6921

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Diedra Petrina

Kittitas County Project Associate

(509) 962-1654

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Darcey Whitney

Conservation Transactions Technical Associate

(206) 204-8055

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Development

Jodie Galvan

Development Director

(206) 905-6950

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Tom Weed

Donor Relations Director

(206) 905-6892

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Rose Marcotte

Foundation Relations Manager

(206) 204-8058

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Susannah Hale

Corporate Relations Manager

(206) 905-6911

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Mandy Gregory

Events Manager

(206) 905-6944

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Lynn Siniscalchi

Database Specialist

(206) 905-6951

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Nora Peters

Development Associate

(206) 204-8057

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

External Affairs

Leda Chahim

Government Affairs Director

(206) 905-6922

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Liza Sheehan

Marketing Manager

(206) 905-6931

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Maia Barmish

Outreach Manager

(206) 905-6927

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Finance & Administration

Adam Draper

Staff Attorney

(206) 905-6956

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Margaret Tyson

Operations Director

(206) 292-5907

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Andrew Shifflette

IT Support Manager

(206) 905-6934

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Nick Tartar

Staff Accountant

(206) 905-6897

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Kim Bui

Grant Compliance Officer

(206) 204-8051

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Christine Cole

Accounting Assistant

(206) 905-6926

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Maddy Vonhoff

Administrative Assistant

(206) 905-6914

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Geospatial

Christopher Walter

Geospatial Division Director

(206) 905-6898

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Green Cities

Joanna Nelson de Flores

Green Cities Program Director

(206) 905-6913

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Jennifer Chang

Green Cities Network Manager

(253) 383-7245

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Kim Frappier

Restoration Ecologist

206-905-6919

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Andrea Mojzak

Green Cities Project Manager

(206) 905-6920

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Norah Kates

Green Cities Project Manager

(206) 905-6943

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Policy

Skip Swenson

Senior Managing Director, Policy

(206) 905-6935

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Skye Schell

Community Projects Director

(206) 905-6891

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Weston Brinkley

Program Manager

(206) 905-6932

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Nick Bratton

TDR Project Manager

(206) 905-6941

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Nick Cilluffo

Grant & Project Associate

(206) 905-6910

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Becca Meredith

Community Engagement Project Associate

(206) 905-6905

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Lindsay Fromme

Project Associate

(206) 905-6946

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Stewardship

Hayes Swinney

Stewardship Director

(206) 905-6909

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Elsa Sargent

Lands Manager

(206) 905-6954

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Judy Blanco

Cedar River Restoration Project Manager

(206) 905-6890

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

+Board

Board Officers

Jim Greenfield

Chair, Davis Wright Tremaine, LLP

Bert Gregory

Vice Chair, Mithun

A-P Hurd

Treasurer, Touchstone Corporation

Patti Case

Secretary, Green Diamond Resource Company

Peter Orser

Immediate Past Chair, Weyerhaeuser Real Estate Company

Members at Large

Patrick Callahan

Urban Renaissance Group

J.J. Collins

Freestone Realty, LLC

Gene Duvernoy

President, Forterra

Nicole Faghin

Washington Sea Grant

Lisa Graumlich

College of the Environment, UW

Greg Johnson

Wright Runstad & Company

Tom Luce

Inveris Partners, LLC

Terry Mutter

The Boeing Company

Ken Myer

Vantage Point

Greg Nickels

Former Mayor of Seattle

Dan Nordstrom

Outdoor Research

Thomas O'Keefe

River Advocate

Broderick Smith

Urban Visions

Marilyn Strickland

Mayor, City of Tacoma

Bill Taylor

Taylor Shellfish Farms

Aaron Toso

Gallatin Public Affairs

Ruth True

NuBe Green

Doug Walker

WRQ Founder

Ron Whitener

University of Washington School of Law

Jay Pittenger

Microsoft Corporation

Frank Pritchard

Lifetime Emeritus Board Member

+Forterra Enterprises

Board of Directors

Steve Ohlenkamp

President | The Communications Group

Rod Brown

Vice President & Secretary | Cascadia Law Group PLLC

Patrick Callahan

Urban Renaissance Group

Hal Ferris

Spectrum Development Solutions, LLC

Tom Goeltz

Davis Wright Tremaine LLP

Jim Reinhardsen

Heartland, LLC

Gary Young

Polygon Northwest Company

+Council of Advisors

Council of Advisors

Gerry Johnson

Chair, Pacifica Law Group

Bob Wallace

Wallace Properties

Greg Smith

Urban Visons

David Skinner

ShadowCatcher Entertainment

Herb Simon

Simon Johnson LLC

Ron Sher

Terranomics Development

Dan Nordstrom

Outdoor Research

Bill Pope

Mazama Country Inn

Denny Miller

Denny Miller Associates Inc.

John McCoy

Tulalip Tribes

Martha Kongsgaard

Kongsgaard Goldman Foundation

Judd Kirk

Port Blakely Communities

Brian Janssen

Onyx Founder

Carol James

Open Space Advocate

John Howell

Cedar River Group

Nick Hanauer

Second Avenue Partners

Mike Garvey

Saltchuk

Bruce Hosford

Hosford Ventures

Bob Drewel

Puget Sound Regional Council

Phil Barrett

Private Investor

Ken Alhadeff

Eltteas Enterprises